Gwinnett Soccer Association

You Are Here : Programs > Select > Tryouts

Tryout Registration Form


Select Tryout Info and  Dates for 2013-14

To register, please click the Login or Register buttons in the top right hand corner of the page. 

                     GSA additional tryouts,

Please contact the coaches listed below




                                




                                     

                                                                               

                                                                                 

 


  


 

 
  


                                        

                

                                   

Age Groups

 Age Group

 Birthdate Range

U9 Academy

Born 8/1/04 thru 7/31/05

U10 Academy

Born 8/1/03 thru 7/31/04

U11 Academy

Born 8/1/02 thru 7/31/03

U12 Academy

Born 8/1/01 thru 7/31/02

U13

Born 8/1/00 thru 7/31/01

U14

Born 8/1/99 thru 7/31/00

U15

Born 8/1/98 thru 7/31/99

U16

Born 8/1/97 thru 7/31/98

U17

Born 8/1/96 thru 7/31/97

U18

Born 8/1/95 thru 7/31/96

U19

Born 8/1/94 thru 7/31/95

Team Info - Girls 2013-14

 

 

 

Age Group Team Level Expected Playing Level Head Coach Phone Number Tryout Dates and Times Field
U8/U9 Academy Academy Craig Lovingood 404  550 6331
 

U10  Academy Academy   Ashley Allen
  Guy Andrews
678 860-7088
404 277 3383


U11 Academy Academy Judson Hamby 404 861 5502

Guy Andrews 404 277 3383
U12 Academy Academy Rusty Staggs 678 409 4955  
Matt Frease 404 432 5565 
U13 01 Pre ECNL Athena A Judson Hamby 404 861 5502  
01 Red

01 White
Athena  A
           
Athena  D
Jeffery Becker

Stephen Adolph


770 380 5114
U14 00 ECNL ECNL Matt Holmes 910 916-2773


00 Red Athena A
Craig Lovingood 404 550 6331
00 White
Athena C
Craig Lovingood 404 550 6331
U15 99 ECNL ECNL Matt Holmes 910 916 2773

99 Red
99 White
Athena A
Athena D
Rusty Staggs
TBA
678 409 4955
U16 98 ECNL ECNL Campbell Chapman 404 642-2622


98 White Athena D
Matt Frease 404 432 5565

U17 97 ECNL ECNL Campbell Chapman 404 642 2622  

97 White

97 Black
RPL/Athena A
           
Athena B/C
Rick Shaw

Stephen Adolph
678 478 9881

770 380 5114
U18 96 ECNL ECNL Andy Trevers 404 754 2516


96 White Athena A/B
Andy Trevers 404 754 2516
Athena B/C Rick Shaw 678 478 9881

Team Info - Boys 2013-14

Age Group Team Level Expected Playing Level Head Coach Phone Number Tryout Dates and Times Field
U9 Academy Academy Enver Kurtalic 770 231 0412

Mike Tomlich 770 833 2337
Edgardo Aponte  
U10  Academy Academy Duane Samuels 404 503 8024

Steve Richards 678 920 0293
Leonard Bender 770 381 1600
U11 Academy Academy Ben Enjie 404 520 7353

Nuno Piteira 678 794 1792
TBA
U12 Academy Academy Enver Kurtalic 770 231 0412

Bruno Kalonji 678 789 2961
Danny Klinect 770 235 4066
TBA
U13 01 Red Classic 1
Dave Robinson 770 298 6145

01 White Classic 2 Adel Mohsen 770 310 2367
02 Black Classic 3 Wayne Thompson 770 378 6444
U14 00 Red Classic 1 Bruno Kalonji 678 789 2961


00 White Classic 2/3
Junuz Coralic 678 717 9948
00 Black Classic 4/5
Johnny Mercado 770 715 1269




U15 99 Red R3PL/Classic 1 Alfonso Bonilla 404 401 2097  
99 White Classic 1/2
Victor Delgado 678 427 8950



678 427 8950
99 Blue Classic 4
Richard Bennett 404 643 7008
U16 98 Red  R3PL/SPL/NL Bruno Kalonji 678 789 2961

98 White Classic I
Junuz Coralic 678 717 9948
98 Black
98 Blue
Classic 3
Classic 4
Adel Mohsen
Buff Carr
770 310 2367
404 553 6557
U17 97 Red  R3PL/SPL/NL Nuno Piteira 678 794 1792   


              
 

97 White
97 Silver
Classic 2
Classic 2
Duane Samuel
Tony Fordham
404 503 8024
404 988 1456
97 Black
97 Green
Classic 3
Classic 3/4
Duane Samuel
Khare Basnet
404 503 8024
678 670 1690 
U18





U19
96 Red  R3PL/SPL/NL Nuno Piteira/Bobby Brockman 678 794-1792   
                         


96 White Classic 2
Richard Bennett 404 643 7008

95/96

Classic 2

Khare Basnet

678 670 1690
Copyright (c) 2014 Gwinnett Soccer Association
Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use Log In