Gwinnett Soccer Association

Field Layout diagram

The GSA Complex is a busy place.  Below is a link to a full field layout which can assist you in locating your practice sessions or games. 

 Click here for Practice Field Layout to find your practice field.

Practice Schedules - Spring 2016

GSA Soccer Practice Grid Spring 2016

U5 and U6 Teams

Field

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Small Sided A

U6 Dixon (6-7 pm)

U6 Brower (Tues 5:30-6:30p)

U5 Hemphill (5:30-6:30p)

U5 Grasshoppers (5-6 pm)

Small SidedB

U6 Greer (6-7 pm)

U5 Superstars ( 6-7pm)

U6 Osborne (5:30 - 6:30 p)

U6 Jones (5:30 - 6:30pm)

U6 Barrera (5:15 - 6:15 p)

Small Sided C

U5 Little Kickers (6-7 pm)

U5 Foot Ninjas (6-7pm)

U5 Smash (6:30-7:30 pm)

U6 Forrester (5:30 - 6:30 p)

U5 Laraki (5:30-6:30 p)

Small Sided D

U5 Warriors (6:30-7:30 pm)

U6 Lowndes (6-7 pm)

U6 Walk/Morris (6-7 pm)

U5 Transformers (6:30-7:30 pm)

U5 Dragons (6-7 pm)

Small Sided A

U6 Tigers (Frisch) 6 - 7 pm)

U6 Tigers (Frisch) (6-7 pm)

U8 Boys and Girls

Field

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Founders - A

5 - 6 pm

Chapman (The Raging Lions)

Founders - B

5 - 6 pm

Founders - C

5 - 6 pm

Founders - D

5 - 6 pm

Founders - A

6 - 7 pm

Fennel (The Force)

Myers (Rockets)

Cella (Storm Troopers)

Founders - B

6 - 7 pm

Assaminew (Wallia)

Hughes (The Raptor Pack)

Founders - C

6 - 7 pm

Amos (Super Heroes)

U8G Road Runners - Clark

Founders - D

6 - 7 pm

Wilson (Silverbacks)

U8G Serna

Founders - A

7 - 8 pm

U8G Tigers - Rucker

Founders - B

7 - 8 pm

Founders - C

7 - 8 pm

Founders - D

7 - 8 pm

U10 Boys and Girls

Field

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Upper 10 - A

5 - 6 pm

Upper 10 - B

5 - 6 pm

Upper 10 - A

6 - 7 pm

Feriz (U10G)

Moore (RPGs)

Feriz (U10G)

Moore (RPGs)

Upper 10 - B

6 - 7 pm

Culbertson (Raptors)

Hinson (Knights)

Culbertson (Raptors)

Hinson (Knights)

Upper 10 - A

7 - 8 pm

Ferraira

Thomas (U10G)

Ferraira

Thomas (U10G)

Muschett (U10B)

Upper 10 - B

7 - 8 pm

Wei

Muschett (U10B)

Wei


U12 Boys and Girls

Field

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Bender - A

5 - 6 pm

Eplett (Arsenal)

Eplett (Arsenal)

Bender - B

5 - 6 pm

Bender - C

5 - 6 pm

Bender - D

5 - 6 pm

Bender - E

5 - 6 pm

Bender - F

5 - 6 pm

Bender - A

6 - 7 pm

Forrester (Cobras)

Zupan (United FC)

Forrester (Cobras)

Zupan (United FC)

Bender - B

6 - 7 pm

Curtis (Bandits)

Brown (U10B)

Curtis (Bandits)

Bender - C

6 - 7 pm

Pereira (Spurs)

Pereria (Spurs)

Bender - D

6 - 7 pm

Miller (Wolfpack)

Miller (Wolfpack)

Bender - E

6 - 7 pm

Bham

Bham

Bender - F

6 - 7 pm

Forrester (U12B) Cobras

Forrester (U12B) Cobras

Bender - A

7 - 8 pm

Mercer/Rodriguez (U12G)

Mercer/Rodriguez (U12G)

Bender - B

7 - 8 pm

Brown (U10B)

 

Bender - C

7 - 8 pm


Bender - D

7 - 8 pm

Beckham (U12G)

Beckham (U12G)

Bender - E

7 - 8 pm

Bender - F

7 - 8 pm

Downs (U10G) 7:20 pm

Downs (U10G) 7:20 pm

U14- U19 Boys and Girls

Field

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Schrader - A

5:30 - 6:45 pm

Carrasquilla (Angels)

Trop (Bombers)

Carrasquilla (Angels)

Torp (Bombers)

Schrader - B

5:30 - 6:45 pm

Juste (U19B)

Juste (U19B)

Schrader - C

5:30 - 6:45 pm

Schrader - D

5:30 - 6:45 pm

Schrader - A

6:45 - 8:00 pm

Gordon

Eplett (Arsenal)

Gordon

Eplett (Arsenal)

Schrader - B

6:45 - 8:00 pm

Funderburk (Lightning)

U19B Rowdies - Bullock

Funderburk (Lightning)

U19B Rowdies - Bullock

Schrader - C

6:45 - 8:00 pm

U14B Hinson

Polynice (Eagles)

U14B Hinson

Polynice (Eagles)

Schrader - D

6:45 - 8:00 pm

Hill (U19G)

Hill (U19G)

Overflow

Field

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Griffiths - A

5 - 6 pm

Giles (Mustangs) - U10

Giles (Mustangs) - U10

Griffiths - B

5 - 6 pm

Griffiths - A

6 - 7 pm

Griffiths - B

5:30 - 6:45 pm

Amaya (Chelsea) - U14

Amaya (Chelsea) - U14

Griffiths - A

6:45 - 8:00 pm

Rowe (The Sparks)

Rowe (The Sparks)

Griffiths - B

6:45 - 8:00 pm

Grant (Royal Rangers)

Grant (Royal Rangers)