Gwinnett Soccer Association

Field Layout diagram

The GSA Complex is a busy place.  Below is a link to a full field layout which can assist you in locating your practice sessions or games. 

 Click here for Practice Field Layout to find your practice field.

Practice Schedules - Spring 2016

GSA Soccer Practice Grid Fall 2016

U5 and U6 Teams

Field

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Small Sided A

Small SidedB

Small Sided C

Small Sided D

Small Sided A

U8 Boys and Girls

Field

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Founders - A

5 - 6 pm

Rago (Rebels) - U8B

Jones (Dragons) - U8B

Founders - B

5 - 6 pm

Founders - C

5 - 6 pm

Founders - D

5 - 6 pm

Founders - A

6 - 7 pm

Myers (Rockets) - U8B

Founders - B

6 - 7 pm

Osborne (Hurricanes ) - U8B

Founders - C

6 - 7 pm

Founders - D

6 - 7 pm

Founders - A

7 - 8 pm

Founders - B

7 - 8 pm

Founders - C

7 - 8 pm

Founders - D

7 - 8 pm

U10 Boys and Girls

Field

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Upper 10 - A

5 - 6 pm

Upper 10 - B

5 - 6 pm

Upper 10 - A

6 - 7 pm

Clark (Roadrunners) - U10G

Bham (Warriors) - U10B

Cella (Stormtroopers) - U10B

Upper 10 - B

6 - 7 pm

Wilson (Silverbacks ) - U10B

Jones - U10G

Upper 10 - A

7 - 8 pm

Y Giles - U10B

Upper 10 - B

7 - 8 pm

U12 Boys and Girls

Field

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Bender - A

5 - 6 pm

Abad/Willingham - U12G

Abad/Willingham - U12G

Bender - B

5 - 6 pm

Bender - C

5 - 6 pm

Bender - D

5 - 6 pm

Bender - E

5 - 6 pm

Bender - F

5 - 6 pm

Bender - A

6 - 7 pm

Joye - U12G

Culbertson (Raptors) - U12B

Joye - U12G

Culbertson (Raptors) - U12B

Bender - B

6 - 7 pm

Barrera (Knights) - U12B

S Giles (Tigers) - U12B

S Giles (Tigers) - U12B

Barrera (Knights) - U12B

Bender - C

6 - 7 pm

OBrien - U12B

OBrien - U12B

Bender - D

6 - 7 pm

Miller (Wolfpack) - U12B

Miller (Wolfpack) - U12B

Bender - E

6 - 7 pm

Hart (Panthers) - U10B

Bender - F

6 - 7 pm

Bender - A

7 - 8 pm

Malikyar (Stormtroopers) - U12B

Malikyar (Stormtroopers) - U12B

Bender - B

7 - 8 pm

Bender - C

7 - 8 pm

Bender - D

7 - 8 pm

Bender - E

7 - 8 pm

Bender - F

7 - 8 pm

U14- U19 Boys and Girls

Field

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Schrader - A

5:30 - 6:45 pm

Curtis (Mustangs) - U14B

Amaya (Chelsea) - U14B

Curtis (Mustangs) - U14B

Amaya (Chelsea) - U14B

Schrader - B

5:30 - 6:45 pm

Koch (Bombers) - U16B

Koch (Bombers) - U16B

Schrader - C

5:30 - 6:45 pm

Kebede (Jets) - U14B

Kebede (Jets) - U14B

Schrader - D

5:30 - 6:45 pm

Schrader - A

6:45 - 8:00 pm

Vess (GSA Zeal) - U16B

Vess (GSA Zeal) - U16B

Schrader - B

6:45 - 8:00 pm

Bullock (Rowdies) - U19B

Bullock (Rowdies) - U19B

Schrader - C

6:45 - 8:00 pm

Mercer/Rouk - U14G

Mercer/Rouk - U14G

Schrader - D

6:45 - 8:00 pm

Hill - U16G

Hill - U16G

Overflow

Field

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Griffiths - A

5 - 6 pm

Griffiths - B

5 - 6 pm

Griffiths - A

6 - 7 pm

Griffiths - B

5:30 - 6:45 pm

Griffiths - A

6:45 - 8:00 pm

Griffiths - B

6:45 - 8:00 pm

Terms of Use |  Privacy Statement |  Copyright (c) 2016 Gwinnett Soccer Association Login
Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods