Website Manager

Gwinnett Soccer Academy

Dates and Times 2017 - 18

ALL TIMES SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  PLEASE CHECK YOUR SESSION TIME BEFORE YOU LEAVE FOR THE FIELDS. 
Please register at least 2 days before tryouts



ECNL AND RPL PROGRAMS
14U – 19U  Select Birth Years 2006 - 1999
June 6, 7 and 8, 2017

Rhodes Jordan Park
100 E Crogan St, Lawrenceville, GA 30046

Lilburn Soccer Complex
925 Cole Rd, Lilburn, GA 30048

Georgia Gwinnett College
1030 Collins Hill Road, Lawrenceville, GA 30043


AgeBirth YearProjected LevelCoachTimeTryout Location
14U2004 BoysECNL Jimmy Carrion4:00 PMRhodes Jordan 1
RPLKarl Hedley4:00 PMRhodes Jordan 1
15U2003 BoysECNLSean Garnett6:00 PMRhodes Jordan 1
RPLSteven Fraser6:00 PMRhodes Jordan 1
16U2002 BoysECNLNuno Piteira4:00 PMLilburn - Schrader
RPLDusty fouser4:00 PMLilburn - Schrader
17U2001 BoysECNLNuno Piteira2:00 PMLilburn - Schrader
RPLJesus Soares2:00 PMLilburn - Schrader
18/19U1999/2000 BoysECNLSteven Fraser2:00 PMLilburn - Griffiths
RPL/Classic IDan Farnham2:00 PMLilburn - Griffiths
AgeBirth YearProjected LevelCoachTimeTryout Location
14U2004 GirlsECNLJudson Hamby4:00 PMLilburn - Spencer/Miller
SPLCraig Lovingood4:00 PMLilburn - Spencer/Miller
15U2003 GirlsECNLCampbell Chapman2:00 PMLIlburn - Miller
16U2002 GirlsECNLCampbell Chapman4:00 PMLIlburn - Spencer/Miller
North RPLSteven Thomas4:00 PMLIlburn - Spencer/Miller
South RPLRick Shaw4:00 PMLIlburn - Spencer/Miller
17U2001 GirlsECNLDrew Prentice2:00 PMLilburn - Spencer
SPLScott Donohue2:00 PMLilburn - Spencer
RPLBrandon Story2:00 PMLilburn - Spencer
18/19U1999/2000 GirlsECNLAndy Trevers2:00 PMLilburn - Bender
ECNL CompositeRusty Staggs2:00 PMLilburn - Bender



NORTH – DACULA LOCATION
14U – 19U  Select Birth Years 2006 - 1999
June 6, 7 and 8, 2017

Rabbit Hill
400 Rabbit Hill Rd, Dacula, GA 30019

Rhodes Jordan Park
100 E Crogan St, Lawrenceville, GA 30046


Birth YearProjected LevelCoachTimeTryout Location
2005 BoysClassic IIJimmy Carrion5:00 p.m. (5/30-6/1)Rabbit Hill 2

Classic III/IVEugene Gray5:00 p.m. (5/30-6/1)Rabbit Hill 2

Classic VBrady Barron5:00 p.m. (5/30-6/1)Rabbit Hill 2





2004 BoysClassic IIPablo Maldonado5:30 p.m.Rabbit Hill 4

Classic III/IVLouis Crayton5:30 p.m.Rabbit Hill 4

Classic VLouis Crayton5:30 p.m.Rabbit Hill 4





2003 BoysRPL/Classic ISteven Fraser6:00 p.m.Rhodes Jordan 1

Classic IIChad Carithers4:00 p.m.Rabbit Hill 1

Classic IV/VLouis Crayton4:00 p.m.Rabbit Hill 1





2002 BoysClassic I/IIDrew Prentice7:00 p.m.Rabbit Hill 1

Classic IIIFrancois Joisil7:00 p.m.Rabbit Hill 1

Classic IVFrancois Joisil7:00 p.m.Rabbit Hill 1





2001 BoysClassic IMalik Mohammed5:30 p.m.Rabbit Hill 6

Classic IIIJon Magee5:30 p.m.Rabbit Hill 6





1999/2000 BoysClassic IMalik Mohammed7:00 p.m.Rabbit Hill 6

Classic IIJorge Alvial7:00 p.m.Rabbit Hill 6





Birth YearProjected LevelCoachTimeTryout Location
2005 GirlsAthena ANate Umberg7:30 p.m. (5/30-6/1)Rabbit Hill 1

Athena CLee Couey7:30 p.m. (5/30-6/1)Rabbit Hill 1





2004 GirlsAthena ARicky Wolff7:00 p.m.Rabbit Hill 4

Athena B/CLee Couey7:00 p.m.Rabbit Hill 4





2003 GirlsAthena AScott Donohue7:00 p.m.Rabbit Hill 2

Athena CJon Magee7:00 p.m.Rabbit Hill 2





2002 GirlsAthena ASteven Thomas7:00 p.m.Rabbit Hill 5

Athena B/CTBA7:00 p.m.Rabbit Hill 5





2001 GirlsAthena A/BGreg Vasquez5:30 p.m.Rabbit Hill 7

Athena C
Ricky Wolff5:30 p.m.Rabbit Hill 7





1999/2000 GirlsAthena ADrew Prentice5:30 p.m.Rabbit Hill 1

Athena BChad Carithers5:30 p.m.Rabbit Hill 1

 

 

SOUTH – LILBURN LOCATION
14U – 19U  Select Birth Years 2006 - 1999
June 6, 7, 8, 2017

Lilburn Soccer Complex
925 Cole Rd, Lilburn, GA 30048

AgeBirth YearProjected LevelCoachTimeTryout Location
14U2004 BoysClassic IIIMichael Tolmich6:00 PMLilburn - Griffiths/Founders
Classic IV/VTBA6:00 PMLilburn - Griffiths/Founders
15U2003 BoysClassic II/IIIDave Robinson8:00 PMLilburn - Spencer/Miller
Classic IV/VBryhan Alonzo8:00 PMLilburn - Spencer/Miller
16U2002 BoysClassic I/IITony Fordham6:00 PMLilburn - Spencer/Miller
Classic II/IIIAndrew Royes6:00 PMLilburn - Spencer/Miller
Classic IV/VTBA
17U2001 BoysClassic ITBA7:30 PMLilburn - Weiland/Holman
Classic IIIEmir Mizdrak7:30 PMLilburn - Weiland/Holman
18/19U1999/2000 BoysClassic I/IIJonny Mercado7:00 PMLilburn - Schrader
Classic IIIVageli Evalgelinos7:00 PMLilburn - Schrader
AgeBirth YearProjected LevelCoachTimeTryout Location
14U2004 GirlsAthena ABrandon Story6:00 PMLilburn - Bender
Athena B/CBrandon Story6:00 PMLilburn - Bender
15U2003 GirlsAthena AAshley Allen6:00 PMLilburn - Miller
Athena B/CRick Shaw6:00 PMLilburn - Miller
16U2002 GirlsAthena CStephen Adolph7:15 PMLilburn - Founder
17U2001 GirlsAthena BTBA7:15 PMLilburn - Founder
18/19U1999/2000 GirlsAthena AMatt Frease2:00 PMLilburn - Bender
Athena CStephen Adolph7:30 PMLilburn - Founders

 

 

 

 

Contact Us

Gwinnett Soccer Academy

Mailing Address: PO Box 1055 
Dacula, Georgia 30019

Email Us: info@gsasoccer.com
Phone : 404-680-8160
Copyright © 2017 Gwinnett Soccer Association  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login