TRYOUT INFO 2023-24
Tryout Info
Dates for 2023-24 Competitive Program
All players born between 2017-2010 will tryout May 22-24 (CLICK HERE FOR TIMES)
All players born between 2009-2005 will tryout on May 30 - June 1 (CLICK HERE FOR TIMES)
Tryout Registration
Tryout registration will open by April 1st. Registration is easy and free for tryouts. It's extremely important that all players register early. We generally wait to set times for tryouts until we have an idea of the number of players trying out for each age group. Our goal is to set times which allow for the most appropriate field space and staff coverage based on the size of the tryout pool.
More Info and Opportunities
We recommend that any player interested in our ECNL or ECNL Regional League programs attend our May 7th ID/Information Clinic to meet the staff and learn more about the various leagues at GSA! The May 7th clinic is open to players born in 2012-2005.
For more information regarding our May 7th ID/Info Camp - CLICK HERE
To register for tryouts, login or create an account by CLICKING HERE (SEE DATES ABOVE FOR THE TIMELINE OF WHEN REGISTRATION OPENS)
ECNL Coaching Staff 2023-24
ECNL Program
Team / Age Group | Coach Name | Coach Email |
2012 Girls Pre-ECNL Dev I and II |
Drew Prentice Judson Hamby |
drew@gsasoccer.com judson@gsasoccer.com |
2012 Boys Pre-ECNL Dev I and II |
Dusty Fouser Steven Fraser |
dfouser@gsasoccer.com steven@gsasoccer.com |
2011 Girls ECNL | Alex Wright | alexwright@gsasoccer.com |
2011 Boys ECNL | Karl Hedley | karl@gsasoccer.com |
2010 Girls ECNL | Judson Hamby | judson@gsasoccer.com |
2010 Boys ECNL | Karl Hedley | karl@gsasoccer.com |
2009 Girls ECNL | Rusty Staggs | rusty@gsasoccer.com |
2009 Boys ECNL | Tom Wilson | tom@gsasoccer.com |
2008 Girls ECNL | Campbell Chapman | campbellchapman@gsasoccer.com |
2008 Boys ECNL | Malik Mohammed | malik@gsasoccer.com |
2007 Girls ECNL | Campbell Chapman | campbellchapman@gsasoccer.com |
2007 Boys ECNL | Nuno Piteira | nuno@gsasoccer.com |
2005/06 Girls ECNL | Drew Prentice | drew@gsasoccer.com |
2005/06 Boys ECNL | Nuno Piteira | nuno@gsasoccer.com |
ECNL Regional League - Coaching Staff - 2023-24
ECNL Regional League - Coaching Staff
Team / Age Group | Coach Name | Coach Email |
2011 Girls ECNL RL | Ashley Allen | ashleyallen@gsasoccer.com |
2011 Boys ECNL RL | Sale Salihovic | sale@gsasoccer.com |
2010 Girls ECNL RL | Chad Maddox | chadmaddox@gsasoccer.com |
2010 Boys ECNL RL | Sale Salihovic | sale@gsasoccer.com |
2009 Girls ECNL RL | Ashley Allen | ashleyallen@gsasoccer.com |
2009 Boys ECNL RL | Julio Mejia | julio@gsasoccer.com |
2008 Girls ECNL RL | Chad Maddox | chadmaddox@gsasoccer.com |
2008 Boys ECNL RL | Dave Robinson | dave@gsasoccer.com |
2007 Girls ECNL RL | Mark Karen | markkaren@gsasoccer.com |
2007 Boys ECNL RL | Ronald Calle | ronald@gsasoccer.com |
2005/06 Girls ECNL RL | Mark Karen | markkaren@gsasoccer.com |
2005/06 Boys ECNL RL | Jorge Tragadora | tato@gsasoccer.com |
North/Dacula Academy
GSA North Academy - Lead Coaches
North/Dacula Head Coach Contacts | |
Girls Director | Nate Umberg - nate@gsasoccer.com |
2016-17 Girls | Jeff Tinklepaugh - jeff@gsasoccer.com |
2015 Girls | Jeff Tinklepaugh - jeff@gsasoccer.com |
2014 Girls | Reagan Coleman - reagan@gsasoccer.com |
2013 Girls | Mike Burrell - mike@gsasoccer.com |
2012 Girls | Drew Prentice - drew@gsasoccer.com |
Boys Director | Karl Hedley - karl@gsasoccer.com |
2016-17 Boys | Ranji Ragbeer - ranji@gsasoccer.com |
2015 Boys | Zach Hofstetter - zach@gsasoccer.com |
2014 Boys | Tom Wilson - tom@gsasoccer.com |
2013 Boys | Tato Tragodara- steven@gsasoccer.com |
2012 Boys | Steven Fraser - steven@gsasoccer.com |
South/Lilburn Academy - Coaching Staff
South/Lilburn Program
South/Lilburn Head Coach Contacts | |
Girls Director | Michael Tolmich - michael@gsasoccer.com |
2016-17 Girls | Claire Myers - claire@gsasoccer.com |
2015 Girls | Toussaint McClure - toussaint@gsasoccer.com |
2014 Girls | Michael Tolmich - michael@gsasoccer.com |
2013 Girls | Michael Tolmich - michael@gsasoccer.com |
2012 Girls | Santiago Felizzola - santiago@gsasoccer.com |
Boys Director | Dusty Fouser - dfouser@gsasoccer.com |
2016-17 Boys | Will Lovern - will@gsasoccer.com |
2015 Boys | Ronald Calle - ronald@gsasoccer.com |
2014 Boys | Bryan Dominguez - bryan@gsasoccer.com |
2013 Boys | Dusty Fouser - dfouser@gsasoccer.com |
2012 Boys | Pablo Piraquive - pablo@gsasoccer.com |
Contact Us
Contact
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1055
Dacula, GA 30019
Physical/Field Addresses
GSA North / Rabbit Hill Park
400 Rabbit Hill Rd
Dacula, GA 30019
GSA South
925 Cole Road
Lilburn, GA 30047