Board Members and Staff Directory
Gwinnett Soccer Academy Board Members | ||
President | Rob Mangino | |
Vice President | Warren Smith | |
Treasurer | Lisa Holland | |
Secretary | Tim Paulino | |
At Large | Chug Shafe | |
Executive Leadership | ||
Executive Director | Drew Prentice | drew@gsasoccer.com |
Boys Program Director | Nuno Piteira | nuno@gsasoccer.com |
Girls Program Director | Campbell Chapman | campbellchapman@gsasoccer.com |
GSA North and Central Staff | ||
North Branch Director | Steven Fraser | steven@gsasoccer.com |
Boys Academy Director | Karl Hedley | karl@gsasoccer.com |
Girls Academy Director | Nate Umberg | nate@gsasoccer.com |
Recreation Director | Kevin Scheiwe | kevin@gsasoccer.com |
Competitive Administrator & Competitive Uniform Director | Lisa Holland | lisa@gsasoccer.com |
North Administrator and Recreation Uniform Director | Dawn Wolff | dawnwolff@gsasoccer.com |
Recreation Administrator | ||
Practice Scheduler | Steven Fraser | steven@gsasoccer.com |
Rec 14U-19U Game Scheduler | ||
Referee Director and Assignor | Ricky Campbell | ricky@gsasoccer.com |
GSA South Staff | ||
Boys Academy Director | Dusty Fouser | dfouser@gsasoccer.com |
Girls Academy Director | Michael Tolmich | michael@gsasoccer.com |
Recreation Director | Thomas Waller | thomaswaller@gsasoccer.com |
South Administrator | Lisa Fouser | lisafouser@gsasoccer.com |
Practice Scheduler | Campbell Chapman | campbellchapman@gsasoccer.com |
Referee Coordinator | Chris Reagin | chris@gsasoccer.com |
Referee Assignor | Ricky Campbell | ricky@gsasoccer.com |
General Contacts | ||
Girls ECNL Administrator | Amy Maddox | amy@gsasoccer.com |
Boys ECNL Administrators |
Lori Barron & Beth Persinger |
lori@gsasoccer.com & beth@gsasoccer.com |
GSA Tournament Series Director | Dusty Fouser | dfouser@gsasoccer.com |
Contact Us
Contact
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1055
Dacula, GA 30019
Physical/Field Addresses
GSA North / Rabbit Hill Park
400 Rabbit Hill Rd
Dacula, GA 30019
GSA South
925 Cole Road
Lilburn, GA 30047